DATABASE

DATE OF BIRTH: 29 JAN 1990
HEIGHT: 6'1"
ALIAS: KRYCHA
POSITION: DEFENSIVE MIDFIELDER

14 DECEMBER 2008

KRYCHOWIAK DEBUTED
IN THE POLISH SENIOR
NATIONAL TEAM

YOUTH TEAMS PLAYED FOR

ORZEŁ MRZEŻYNO,
ŻAKI 94 KOŁOBRZEG,
STAL SZCZECIN

2 JULY 2016

BY JOINING PSG, KRYCHOWIAK BECOMES THE MOST EXPENSIVE POLISH PLAYER IN HISTORY

CURRENT CLUB

PSG F.C.

MARKET VALUE

30 MLN EURO